Staff Team

  • Senior Leadership
  • Mrs Kamm Grewal Head Teacher
  • Ms Sharon Allingham Deputy Head Teacher / SEN Manager
  • Mrs Anna Sheldon Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs. Rebecca Holmes Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs Charine O'Shea Extended Leadership Team
  • Mrs Shazia Beg Extended Leadership Team/ SENDco

 

  • Administration Staff
  • Mrs Jatinder Dhami School Business Manager
  • Mrs Gillian Englefield Assistant School Business Manager KS2
  • Mrs Moushami Bose Admin Assistant KS1
  • Mrs Maria Binstead Welfare FS/KS1/KS2
  • Mrs Janet Spencer Welfare FS/KS1/KS2
  • Mr Glenn Barnett Site Manager
  • Mr Sajid Raja Maintenance
  • Mrs Jenny Stevens Media Communications
  • Mrs Pooja Sonecha ICT Communication/Website

 

  • Nursery Staff
  • Mrs Charine O’Shea Nursery Lead & ELT

 

  • Reception Staff
  • Topaz
  • Mrs Wendy Barnett - Reception Lead
  • Miss Katrina Wynter
  • Pearl
  • Ms Maria Ungurusan

 

  • Year 1
  • Garnet
  • Ms Jessica Odoi - Year One Lead
  • Garnet
  •  Mrs Manu Kavanagh
  • Ruby
  • Mrs. Shazia Beg

 

  • Year 2
  • Coral
  • Miss Oana Hinta - Year Two Lead
  • Emerald
  • Mr Luca Dalle Ave
  • Aqua
  • Miss Hannah McEntee

 

  • Year 3
  • Hydrogen
  • Ms Elisabetta Ferrante - Year Three Lead
  • Sulphur
  • Ms Bumie Oye
  • Oxygen
  • Mrs Anna Sheldon

 

  • Year 4
  • Plutonium
  • Mrs Sabah Sheikh - Year Four Lead
  • Xenon
  • Miss Caitlin Adams
  • Argon
  • Mrs Arvinder Dhaliwal
  • Krypton
  • Mr Bart Van Amstel

 

  • Year 5
  • Nickel
  • Mr Harry Collins - Year Five Lead
  • Zinc
  • Mrs Rebecca Holmes - AHT
  • Cobalt
  • Mr Sabastian Camacho
  • Copper
  • Ms Angelica Ghirelli

 

  • Year 6
  • Mercury
  • Miss. Pippa Roughley - Year Six Lead
  • Tungsten
  • Mr. Adam Haken
  • Platinum
  • Mrs Molly O'Brien
  • Gold
  • Mr. Richard Charlesworth & Mrs. Shezma Hirani

 

  • Additional Staff
  • Mrs Preetal Barker P/T Specialist Teacher Literacy
  • Mr Richard Charlesworth Specialist Literacy Teacher
  • Mr Duncan Stevenson Sports Teacher
  • Mr Gary Haylock Sports Coach
  • Mrs Tracey Smith P/T Music Teacher
  • Mr Marc Oliver P/T Music Teacher
  • Mrs Yukti Tokas EAL Support KS1
  • Mrs Inez Michna-Novo EAL Support KS2

 

  • NNEB's
  • Mrs Angela Adatia
  • Ms Trisha Davies
  • Mr Stuart Watts
  • Mrs Anna Rozek-Imperio
  • Mrs Tej Vaidya
  • Mrs Gill Welland

 

  • Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs Fowzia Baig
  • Mrs Ferhana Khan
  • Mrs Raj Shetty
  • Mrs Reena Patel
  • Mrs Veena Pankhania
  • Mrs Shikha Sharma
  • Mrs Rupali Vasudeva
  • Mrs Sam Richards
  • Mrs Nighat Nawaz
  • Mrs Fawzia Quadri
  • Mrs Katarzyna Czochra-Siemko
  • Mrs Nina Samra

 

  • SEN Support
  • Mrs Daksha Ravrani
  • Mrs Katarzyna Czochra-Siemko
  • Lunch time Supervisors
  • Mrs Rubina Dawe
  • Mrs Balbir Rehal
  • Mrs Syeda Zaidi
  • Mrs Maxine McCarthy
  • Mrs Sukhvinder Lotey
  • Mrs Nina Varma
  • Mrs Amna Gill
  • Mrs Gillian Welland
  • Mrs Sajna Begum
  • Mrs Kealey O'Donoghue
  • Mrs Anisa Saiyed
  • Mrs Cathy Horlock
  • Mrs Jagtar Gill
  • Mrs Sharmin Ahmed
  • Mrs Shabnam Panjwani
  • Medical/Hall Support
  • Mrs Sam Richards
  • Mrs Anna Rozek-Imperio
  • Ms Trisha Davies
  • Mr Stuart Watts